Skip to Content
Get Email Updates:

Voting Record

<< First < Previous | Next 20 > Last >>
Vote
No.
Session Date Vote Question
Description
Result Position
289 2 11/20/14 On the Nomination PN1697
Brenda K. Sannes, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York
Nomination Confirmed (96-0) Yea
288 2 11/20/14 On the Nomination PN1613
Pamela Pepper, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin
Nomination Confirmed (95-0) Yea
287 2 11/19/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1775
Victor Allen Bolden, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut
Cloture Motion Agreed to (51-44) Yea
286 2 11/19/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1774
Wendy Beetlestone, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Cloture Motion Agreed to (58-38) Yea
285 2 11/19/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1812
Madeline Cox Arleo, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey
Cloture Motion Agreed to (56-40) Yea
284 2 11/19/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1697
Brenda K. Sannes, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York
Cloture Motion Agreed to (55-42) Yea
283 2 11/19/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1613
Pamela Pepper, of Wisconsin, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Wisconsin
Cloture Motion Agreed to (58-39) Yea
282 2 11/18/14 On the Cloture Motion S. 2685
A bill to reform the authorities of the Federal Government to require the production of certain business records, conduct electronic surveillance, use pen registers and trap and trace devices, and use other forms of information gathering for foreign intelligence, counterterrorism, and criminal purposes, and for other purposes.
Cloture Motion Rejected (58-42, 3/5 majority required) Yea
281 2 11/18/14 On the Nomination PN1515
Leslie Joyce Abrams, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Georgia
Nomination Confirmed (100-0) Yea
280 2 11/18/14 On Passage of the Bill S. 2280
A bill to approve the Keystone XL Pipeline.
Bill Defeated (59-41, 3/5 majority required) Nay
279 2 11/17/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1231
Eleanor Louise Ross, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia
Cloture Motion Agreed to (66-29) Yea
278 2 11/17/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1228
Mark Howard Cohen, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia
Cloture Motion Agreed to (67-29) Yea
277 2 11/17/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1515
Leslie Joyce Abrams, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Georgia
Cloture Motion Agreed to (68-28) Yea
276 2 11/17/14 On the Motion (Motion to Concur in the House Amendment to S.1086)
A bill to reauthorize and improve the Child Care and Development Block Grant Act of 1990, and for other purposes.
Motion Agreed to (88-1) Yea
275 2 11/13/14 On the Cloture Motion S. 1086
A bill to reauthorize and improve the Child Care and Development Block Grant Act of 1990, and for other purposes.
Cloture Motion Agreed to (96-1, 3/5 majority required) Yea
274 2 11/13/14 On the Nomination PN1230
Leigh Martin May, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia
Nomination Confirmed (99-0) Yea
273 2 11/13/14 On the Nomination PN1552
Randolph D. Moss, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia
Nomination Confirmed (54-45) Yea
272 2 11/12/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1230
Leigh Martin May, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia
Cloture Motion Agreed to (67-30) Not Voting
271 2 11/12/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1552
Randolph D. Moss, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia
Cloture Motion Agreed to (53-45) Not Voting
270 2 9/18/14 On the Joint Resolution H.J.Res. 124
A joint resolution making continuing appropriations for fiscal year 2015, and for other purposes.
Joint Resolution Passed (78-22) Yea
<< First < Previous | Next 20 > Last >>
 
Regional Offices

Northwest Region
P.O. Box 866
Clark, CO 80428
P: 303-650-7820

Northeast Region
801 8th Street
Suite 140A
Greeley, CO 80631
P: 970-356-5586

Driving Directions

West Slope Region
400 Rood Avenue
Suite 220
Grand Junction, CO 81501
P: 970-245-9553

Driving Directions

Denver Metro Area Region
999 18th Street
Suite 1525, North Tower
Denver, CO 80202
P: 303-650-7820

Driving Directions

Southern Colorado Region
107 West B Street
Pueblo, CO 81003
P: 719-542-1701

Driving Directions

Four Corners Region
954 East 2nd Avenue
Suite 106
Durango, CO 81301
P: 970-247-1047

Driving Directions

Pikes Peak Region
2880 International Circle
Suite 107
Colorado Springs, CO 80910
P: 719-471-3993

Driving Directions

San Luis Valley Region Office
609 Main Street
Suite 205
Alamosa, CO 81101
P: 719-589-2101

Regional Information

Click a region on the map to view office information.